Skip to content

Awards and activities

  1. 2019
  2. Residential Research Library Fellowship

    Leah Tether (Recipient)
    1 Feb 201928 Feb 2019

    Activity: Other activity typesFellowship awarded competitively

  3. Paschal Umeakuana

    Wendy C Gibson (Host)
    Feb 2019Mar 2019

    Activity: Hosting a visitor typesHosting an academic visitor

  4. Société des études romantiques et dix-neuviémistes (External organisation)

    Daniel Finch-Race (Contributor)
    Feb 2019 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of external research organisation

  5. Introduction to film screening of Zama (Lucrecia Martel, 2018)

    Paul Merchant (Speaker)
    25 Jan 2019

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesPublic talk, debate, discussion

  6. Schoenberg Institute for Manuscript Studies and Center for Italian Studies Fellowship in Italian Manuscript Studies, University of Pennsylvania

    Rhiannon J Daniels (Participant)
    24 Jan 2019

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesInvited talk

  7. Revising the Elysée Treaty

    Gino G Raymond (Speaker)
    22 Jan 2019

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesPublic talk, debate, discussion

  8. International History of East Asia Seminar Michaelmas Term 2019

    Catherine S Chan (Participant)
    21 Jan 2019

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in workshop, seminar, course

  9. University of Pennsylvania

    Rhiannon J Daniels (Visiting researcher)
    21 Jan 201925 Jan 2019

    Activity: Visiting an external institution typesVisiting an external academic institution

  10. Small Magazines, Literary Networks and Self-Fashioning in Africa and its Diasporas

    Ruth A L Bush (Participant)
    19 Jan 2019

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in conference

  11. Historical Association Invited Talk

    James Freeman (Participant)
    17 Jan 2019

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesInvited talk

Previous 1...3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 ...1194 Next